Institution Details Report


Sl.#District SAMS CodeName of the InstitutionsDistrictBlockCourses OfferedD.El.Ed.B.Ed.B.H.Ed.B.P.Ed.M.Ed.M.PhilName of the Principal
1 Angul010111301Nabakrushna Choudhury College of Teacher Education (NKC CTE), Angul AngulAngul B.Ed, M.Ed Dr. Purna Chandra Behera
2 Angul010311301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), AngulAngulChhendipada D.El.Ed Sri Sujit Kumar Luha
3 Angul071011302Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), Kishore NagarAngulKishorenagar D.El.Ed Smt. Tanuja Mishra Ic
4 Balasore020211301College of Teacher Education (CTE), Balasore BalasoreBalasore Sadar B.Ed Dr. Maheswar Panda
5 Balasore020311301Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), LangaleswarBalasoreBaliapal D.El.Ed Arun kumar pradhan
6 Balasore020711301Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), TudigadiaBalasoreKhaira D.El.Ed Raghunath Das
7 Balasore020811301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), Balasore at RemunaBalasoreRemuna D.El.Ed Sri Arun Kumar Pradhan
8 Balasore021011301Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), BagudiBalasoreSoro D.El.Ed Smt. Kalpana Patnaik
9 Baragarh030311301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), BaragarhBaragarhBargarh D.El.Ed Manjusha Dora
10 Bhadrak040311301Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), PahimahuraBhadrakBhandaripokhari D.El.Ed Smt. Nibedita Guru
11 Bhadrak040411301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), Bhadrak at AgarpadaBhadrakBonth B.Ed, D.El.Ed Sri Bijay Kumar Swain
12 Bolangir050211301College of Teacher Education (CTE), BalangirBolangirBalangir B.Ed Dr. Sanatan Sethi
13 Bolangir050211302District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), BalangirBolangirBalangir D.El.Ed Sri Jnanendra Malik
14 Bolangir050211303Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), BalangirBolangirBalangir D.El.Ed Sri Rajani Kanta Das
15 Bolangir051011301Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), PatnagarhBolangirPatnagarh D.El.Ed Sri Akshaya Kumar Barik
16 Bolangir051511301Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), TitilagarhBolangirTitilagarh D.El.Ed Sri Jubaraj Majhi
17 Boudh060111301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), BoudhBoudhBoudh D.El.Ed Smt. Subhalaxmi Parida
18 Cuttack070111301Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), AthagarhCuttackAthgarh D.El.Ed Sri Sachidananda Mishra Ic
19 Cuttack070611301Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), RagadiCuttackBanki D.El.Ed Sri Prasanna Sahu Ic
20 Cuttack071811301Radhanath Institute of Advanced Study in Education (RNIASE), Cuttack CuttackCuttack (MC) B.Ed, M.Ed, M.Phil Education Dr. Uttam Kanti Jena
21 Cuttack071811302Hindi Teacher Training Institute (HTTI), Cuttack CuttackCuttack (MC) B.H.Ed Dr. Nibedita Guru
22 Cuttack071811303Thomson Women Training Institute, Cuttack CuttackCuttack (MC) D.El.Ed Aseema Jee
23 Cuttack071011301Radhanath Elementary Teacher Education Institution (RNETEI), Cuttack CuttackCuttack Sadar D.El.Ed Sri Aurobinda Acharya
24 Cuttack071011303Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI) (Urdu), CuttackCuttackCuttack Sadar D.El.Ed Dr. Smita Mishra
25 Cuttack070311301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), Cuttack at NarasinghpurCuttackNarsinghpur B.P.Ed, D.El.Ed Sri Chakradhar Sahoo
26 Deogarh080311301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), DeogarhDeogarhTileibani D.El.Ed Sri Sarat Chandra Seth
27 Dhenkanal090111301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), DhenkanalDhenkanalDhenkanal sadar B.Ed, D.El.Ed Smt Namitta Behera
28 Gajapati100111301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), Gajapati at ParlakhemundiGajapatiGosani D.El.Ed Sri Manoj Kumar Gamango
29 Ganjam111311301Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College of Teacher Education (KSUB CTE), Bhanjanagar GanjamBhanjanagar B.Ed Dr. Prativa Hota
30 Ganjam111311302Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), BhanjanagarGanjamBhanjanagar D.El.Ed Dr. Bamdeb Tripathy
31 Ganjam110111301Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), ChikitiGanjamChikiti D.El.Ed Sailabala Padhy
32 Ganjam112811301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), Ganjam at KhallikoteGanjamKhallikote D.El.Ed Dr. Ahuti Baral
33 Ganjam113011301Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), PolasaraGanjamPolasara D.El.Ed Smt. Bhubaneswari Mishra
34 Ganjam110511301Dibakar Patnaik Institute of Advanced Study in Education (DPIASE), Berhampur GanjamRangeilunda B.Ed, M.Ed, M.Phil Education Dr. Debendra Kumar Sethi
35 Ganjam110511302Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI) (Women), BerhampurGanjamRangeilunda D.El.Ed Ahuti Barala
36 Jagatsinghpur120911301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), JagatsinghpurJagatsinghpurJagatsinghpur (MPL) B.Ed, D.El.Ed Sri Ratikanta Sahoo
37 Jajpur130811301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), Jajpur at DolipurJajpurKorai B.Ed, D.El.Ed Smt. Itishree Biswal
38 Jharsuguda140111301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), Jharsuguda at PanchapadaJharsugudaJharsuguda D.El.Ed Ranjita Hara
39 Kalahandi150111301College of Teacher Education (CTE), Kalahandi at BhawanipatnaKalahandiBhawanipatna B.Ed Dr. Garudadwaja Barik
40 Kalahandi150811301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), Kalahandi at BhawanipatnaKalahandiBhawanipatna (MPL) D.El.Ed Sri Narottam Bhoi
41 Kalahandi151011301Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), DharmagarhKalahandiDharamgarh D.El.Ed Sri Kaira Munda Ic
42 Kandhamal160111301Secondary Training School, BaligudaKandhamalBalliguda D.El.Ed Shri Mahendra Nath Sethy Ic
43 Kandhamal160411301Government B.Ed. Training College,Kalinga, KandhamalKandhamalG.Udayagiri B.Ed Sri Jayandra Nath Swain
44 Kandhamal160411302Dayananda Anglovedic Secondary Training School (ETEI), Kalinga KandhamalG.Udayagiri D.El.Ed Ms. Sandhyarani Samantara
45 Kandhamal161311301Government Teacher Training College, Phulbani KandhamalPhulbani B.Ed Dr. Soudamini choudhury
46 Kandhamal161311302Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), PhulbaniKandhamalPhulbani D.El.Ed Dr. Sudam Mallick Ic
47 Kandhamal160811301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), Kandhamal at TikabaliKandhamalTikabali D.El.Ed Dr. Bamadeb Tripathy
48 Kendrapara170411301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), Kendrapara at BaliaKendraparaKendrapara D.El.Ed Smt. Bandita Pattanaik
49 Kendrapara170411302Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), KendraparaKendraparaKendrapara D.El.Ed Dr. Minakshi Mohapatra
50 Keonjhar180111301Anandapur Anchalika Training College (AATC), Fakirpur, Keonjhar KeonjharAnandapur B.Ed Dr. Manoj Kumar Pradhan
51 Keonjhar180111302Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), FakirpurKeonjharAnandapur D.El.Ed Dr. Kartika Chandra Roul Ic
52 Keonjhar180511301Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), RemuliKeonjharChampua D.El.Ed Shri Brundaban Nayak
53 Keonjhar181711301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), KeonjharKeonjharKeonjhar (MPL) D.El.Ed Smt. Rekharani Gupta
54 Khurda190311301Nalini Devi Women's College of Teacher Education (NDW CTE), Bhubaneswar KhurdaBhubaneswar B.Ed, M.Ed Dr. Kali Prasanna Mishra
55 Khurda190911301Panchagarh Ananga Narendra (PAN) Elementary Teacher Education Institution, Bankoi KhurdaBolgarh D.El.Ed Sri Bijay Kumar Tripathy
56 Khurda191111301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), KhurdaKhurdaKhordha D.El.Ed Ms. Nalini Prava Devi
57 Khurda191511301Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), BhubaneswarKhurdaKhordha (MPL) D.El.Ed Smt. Aparna Mishra
58 Khurda071611301Elementary Teacher Education Institution (ETEI), TangiKhurdaTangi D.El.Ed Sri Manoranjan Moapatra Ic
59 Koraput200311301District Institute of Education and Training (DIET), Koraput at JeyporeKoraputJeypore D.El.Ed Binod Nayak
60 Koraput201011301Dayananda Anglovedic College of Teacher Education (DAV CTE), Koraput KoraputKoraput B.Ed Dr. Pradeep Kumar Dang
12